Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (2024)

Wimbledon

Centre Court

Men's Singles - Quarter-final

Jannik Sinner (Italy) vs Daniil Medvedev (Russian athlete)

Estimated 13:30

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (1)

Sinner

Jannik Sinner

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (2)

Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev

Women's Singles - Quarter-final

Jasmine Paolini (Italy) vs Emma Navarro (United States)

Estimated 15:30

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (3)

Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (4)

Navarro

Emma Navarro

No.1 Court

Women's Singles - Quarter-final

Lulu Sun (New Zealand) vs Donna Vekic (Croatia)

Estimated 13:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (5)

Sun

Lulu Sun

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (6)

Vekic

Donna Vekic

Men's Singles - Quarter-final

Carlos Alcaraz (Spain) vs Tommy Paul (United States)

Estimated 14:30

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (7)

Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (8)

Paul

Tommy Paul

No.2 Court

Mixed Doubles - Round of 32

Matthew Ebden (Australia) and Ellen Perez (Australia) vs Andres Molteni (Argentina) and Asia Muhammad (United States)

Suspended

1

2

3

Set 1: 3 - 5Set 2: no score - no scoreSet 3: no score - no score

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (9)

Ebden

Matthew Ebden

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (10)

Perez

Ellen Perez

3

-

-

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (11)

Molteni

Andres Molteni

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (12)

Muhammad

Asia Muhammad

5

-

-

Men's Doubles - Round of 16

Nathaniel Lammons (United States) and Jackson Withrow (United States) vs Kevin Krawietz (Germany) and Tim Puetz (Germany)

Estimated 12:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (13)

Lammons

Nathaniel Lammons

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (14)

Withrow

Jackson Withrow

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (15)

Krawietz

Kevin Krawietz

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (16)

Puetz

Tim Puetz

Mixed Doubles - Round of 32

Jackson Withrow (United States) and Aldila Sutjiadi (Indonesia) vs Andrea Vavassori (Italy) and Sara Errani (Italy)

Suspended

1

2

3

Set 1: 6 - 3Set 2: 3 - 6Set 3: no score - no score

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (17)

Withrow

Jackson Withrow

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (18)

Sutjiadi

Aldila Sutjiadi

6

3

-

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (19)

Vavassori

Andrea Vavassori

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (20)

Errani

Sara Errani

3

6

-

Court 10

Women's Doubles - Quarter-final

Katerina Siniakova (Czech Republic) and Taylor Townsend (United States) vs Lyudmyla Kichenok (Ukraine) and Jelena Ostapenko (Latvia)

Estimated 12:30

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (21)

Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (22)

Townsend

Taylor Townsend

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (23)

L Kichenok

Lyudmyla Kichenok

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (24)

Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko

Mixed Doubles - Round of 32

Mate Pavic (Croatia) and Lyudmyla Kichenok (Ukraine) vs Charles Broom (Great Britain) and Emily Appleton (Great Britain)

Suspended

1

2

3

Set 1: 6 - 4Set 2: 5 - 6Set 3: no score - no score

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (25)

Pavic

Mate Pavic

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (26)

L Kichenok

Lyudmyla Kichenok

6

5

-

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (27)

Broom

Charles Broom

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (28)

Appleton

Emily Appleton

4

6

-

Court 12

Mixed Doubles - Round of 32

Joe Salisbury (Great Britain) and Heather Watson (Great Britain) vs Sander Gille (Belgium) and Nadiia Kichenok (Ukraine)

Suspended

1

2

3

Set 1: 5 - 7Set 2: 5 - 3Set 3: no score - no score

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (29)

Salisbury

Joe Salisbury

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (30)

Watson

Heather Watson

5

5

-

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (31)

Gille

Sander Gille

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (32)

N Kichenok

Nadiia Kichenok

7

3

-

Mixed Doubles - Round of 16

Rajeev Ram (United States) and Katie Volynets (United States) vs Marcus Willis (Great Britain) and Alicia Barnett (Great Britain)

Estimated 11:45

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (33)

Ram

Rajeev Ram

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (34)

Volynets

Katie Volynets

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (35)

Willis

Marcus Willis

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (36)

Barnett

Alicia Barnett

Women's Doubles - Round of 16

Barbora Krejcikova (Czech Republic) and Laura Siegemund (Germany) vs Hao-Ching Chan (Taiwan) and Veronika Kudermetova (Russian athlete)

Estimated 13:15

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (37)

Krejcikova

Barbora Krejcikova

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (38)

Siegemund

Laura Siegemund

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (39)

Chan

Hao-Ching Chan

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (40)

Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova

Mixed Doubles - Round of 16

Jamie Murray (Great Britain) and Taylor Townsend (United States) vs Kevin Krawietz (Germany) and Alexandra Panova (Russian athlete)

Estimated 16:30

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (41)

J Murray

Jamie Murray

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (42)

Townsend

Taylor Townsend

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (43)

Krawietz

Kevin Krawietz

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (44)

Panova

Alexandra Panova

Court 14

Mixed Doubles - Round of 32

Maximo Gonzalez (Argentina) and Ulrikke Eikeri (Norway) vs Jean-Julien Rojer (Netherlands) and Bethanie Mattek-Sands (United States)

Suspended

1

2

3

Set 1: 4 - 3Set 2: no score - no scoreSet 3: no score - no score

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (45)

Gonzalez

Maximo Gonzalez

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (46)

Eikeri

Ulrikke Eikeri

4

-

-

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (47)

Rojer

Jean-Julien Rojer

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (48)

Mattek-Sands

Bethanie Mattek-Sands

3

-

-

Women's Doubles - Quarter-final

Su-Wei Hsieh (Taiwan) and Elise Mertens (Belgium) vs Coco Gauff (United States) and Jessica Pegula (United States)

Estimated 12:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (49)

Hsieh

Su-Wei Hsieh

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (50)

Mertens

Elise Mertens

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (51)

Gauff

Coco Gauff

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (52)

Pegula

Jessica Pegula

Court 18

Women's Doubles - Round of 16

Marta Kostyuk (Ukraine) and Elena-Gabriela Ruse (Romania) vs Gabriela Dabrowski (Canada) and Erin Routliffe (New Zealand)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (53)

Kostyuk

Marta Kostyuk

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (54)

Ruse

Elena-Gabriela Ruse

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (55)

Dabrowski

Gabriela Dabrowski

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (56)

Routliffe

Erin Routliffe

Mixed Doubles - Round of 16

Neal Skupski (Great Britain) and Desirae Krawczyk (United States) vs Fabrice Martin (France) and Cristina Bucsa (Spain)

Estimated 12:30

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (57)

N Skupski

Neal Skupski

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (58)

Krawczyk

Desirae Krawczyk

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (59)

Martin

Fabrice Martin

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (60)

Bucsa

Cristina Bucsa

Mixed Doubles - Round of 16

Henry Patten (Great Britain) and Olivia Nicholls (Great Britain) vs Michael Venus (New Zealand) and Erin Routliffe (New Zealand)

Estimated 14:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (61)

Patten

Henry Patten

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (62)

Nicholls

Olivia Nicholls

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (63)

Venus

Michael Venus

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (64)

Routliffe

Erin Routliffe

Wimbledon Wheelchair

No.3 Court

Men's Singles - Round of 16

Ben Bartram (Great Britain) vs Alfie Hewett (Great Britain)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (65)

Bartram

Ben Bartram

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (66)

Hewett

Alfie Hewett

Men's Singles - Round of 16

Gordon Reid (Great Britain) vs Gustavo Fernandez (Argentina)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (67)

Reid

Gordon Reid

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (68)

Fernandez

Gustavo Fernandez

Women's Singles - Round of 16

Kgothatso Montjane (South Africa) vs Lucy Shuker (Great Britain)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (69)

Montjane

Kgothatso Montjane

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (70)

Shuker

Lucy Shuker

Women's Singles - Round of 16

Diede De Groot (Netherlands) vs Momoko Ohtani (Japan)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (71)

De Groot

Diede De Groot

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (72)

Ohtani

Momoko Ohtani

Court 14

Men's Singles - Round of 16

Martin De la Puente (Spain) vs Ruben Spaargaren (Netherlands)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (73)

De la Puente

Martin De la Puente

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (74)

Spaargaren

Ruben Spaargaren

Women's Singles - Round of 16

Zhenzhen Zhu (China) vs Yui Kamiji (Japan)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (75)

Zhu

Zhenzhen Zhu

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (76)

Kamiji

Yui Kamiji

Women's Singles - Round of 16

Lizzy De Greef (Netherlands) vs Aniek Van Koot (Netherlands)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (77)

De Greef

Lizzy De Greef

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (78)

Van Koot

Aniek Van Koot

Court 15

Men's Singles - Round of 16

Stephane Houdet (France) vs Takuya Miki (Japan)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (79)

Houdet

Stephane Houdet

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (80)

Miki

Takuya Miki

Men's Singles - Round of 16

Tokito Oda (Japan) vs Takashi Sanada (Japan)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (81)

Oda

Tokito Oda

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (82)

Takashi Sanada

Takashi Sanada

Men's Singles - Round of 16

Casey Ratzlaff (United States) vs Tom Egberink (Netherlands)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (83)

Ratzlaff

Casey Ratzlaff

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (84)

Egberink

Tom Egberink

Women's Singles - Round of 16

Ziying Wang (China) vs Maria Florencia Moreno (Argentina)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (85)

Wang

Ziying Wang

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (86)

Moreno

Maria Florencia Moreno

Women's Singles - Round of 16

Angelica Bernal (Colombia) vs Xiaohui Li (China)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (87)

Bernal

Angelica Bernal

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (88)

Li

Xiaohui Li

Court 17

Men's Singles - Round of 16

Joachim Gerard (Belgium) vs Maikel Scheffers (Netherlands)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (89)

Gerard

Joachim Gerard

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (90)

Scheffers

Maikel Scheffers

Men's Singles - Round of 16

Daniel Caverzaschi (Spain) vs Alexander Cataldo (Chile)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (91)

Caverzaschi

Daniel Caverzaschi

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (92)

Cataldo

Alexander Cataldo

Women's Singles - Round of 16

Jiske Griffioen (Netherlands) vs Luoyao Guo (China)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (93)

Griffioen

Jiske Griffioen

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (94)

Guo

Luoyao Guo

Women's Singles - Round of 16

Manami Tanaka (Japan) vs Dana Mathewson (United States)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (95)

Tanaka

Manami Tanaka

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (96)

Mathewson

Dana Mathewson

Wimbledon Juniors

Court 4

Women's Singles - Round of 32

Rosita Dencheva (Bulgaria) vs Mingge Xu (Great Britain)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (97)

Dencheva

Rosita Dencheva

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (98)

Xu

Mingge Xu

Women's Singles - Round of 32

Hannah Klugman (Great Britain) vs Monika Stankiewicz (Poland)

Estimated 12:30

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (99)

Klugman

Hannah Klugman

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (100)

Stankiewicz

Monika Stankiewicz

Women's Singles - Round of 32

Teodora Kostovic (Serbia) vs Mika Stojsavljevic (Great Britain)

Estimated 14:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (101)

Kostovic

Teodora Kostovic

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (102)

Stojsavljevic

Mika Stojsavljevic

Men's Singles - Round of 32

Mark Ceban (Great Britain) vs Hoyoung Roh (South Korea)

Estimated 15:30

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (103)

Ceban

Mark Ceban

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (104)

Hoyoung Roh

Hoyoung Roh

Women's Doubles - Round of 32

Rosita Dencheva (Bulgaria) and Elizara Yaneva (Bulgaria) vs Hannah Klugman (Great Britain) and Isabelle Lacy (Great Britain)

Estimated 17:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (105)

Dencheva

Rosita Dencheva

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (106)

Yaneva

Elizara Yaneva

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (107)

Klugman

Hannah Klugman

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (108)

Lacy

Isabelle Lacy

Women's Doubles - Round of 32

Vendula Valdmannova (Czech Republic) and Sonja Zhenikhova (Germany) vs Mika Stojsavljevic (Great Britain) and Mingge Xu (Great Britain)

Estimated 18:30

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (109)

Valdmannova

Vendula Valdmannova

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (110)

Zhenikhova

Sonja Zhenikhova

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (111)

Stojsavljevic

Mika Stojsavljevic

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (112)

Xu

Mingge Xu

Court 5

Women's Singles - Round of 32

Mia Pohankova (Slovakia) vs Flora Johnson (Great Britain)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (113)

Pohankova

Mia Pohankova

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (114)

Johnson

Flora Johnson

Women's Singles - Round of 32

Rose Marie Nijkamp (Netherlands) vs Hephzibah Oluwadare (Great Britain)

Estimated 12:30

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (115)

Nijkamp

Rose Marie Nijkamp

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (116)

Oluwadare

Hephzibah Oluwadare

Men's Singles - Round of 32

Charlie Swaine (Great Britain) vs Flynn Thomas (Switzerland)

Estimated 14:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (117)

Swaine

Charlie Swaine

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (118)

Thomas

Flynn Thomas

Men's Singles - Round of 32

Jangjun Kim (South Korea) vs Charlie Robertson (Great Britain)

Estimated 15:30

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (119)

Kim

Jangjun Kim

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (120)

Charlie Robertson

Charlie Robertson

Women's Doubles - Round of 32

Renata Jamrichova (Slovakia) and Ena Koike (Japan) vs Flora Johnson (Great Britain) and Allegra Korpanec Davies (Great Britain)

Estimated 17:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (121)

Jamrichova

Renata Jamrichova

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (122)

Koike

Ena Koike

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (123)

Johnson

Flora Johnson

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (124)

Korpanec Davies

Allegra Korpanec Davies

Women's Doubles - Round of 32

Brooke Black (Great Britain) and Hannah Read (Great Britain) vs Reina Goto (Japan) and Ruth Roura Llaverias (Spain)

Estimated 18:30

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (125)

Black

Brooke Black

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (126)

Read

Hannah Read

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (127)

Goto

Reina Goto

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (128)

Roura Llaverias

Ruth Roura Llaverias

Court 6

Women's Singles - Round of 32

Julia Stusek (Germany) vs Wakana Sonobe (Japan)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (129)

Stusek

Julia Stusek

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (130)

Sonobe

Wakana Sonobe

Women's Singles - Round of 32

Kristina Penickova (United States) vs Sonja Zhenikhova (Germany)

Estimated 12:30

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (131)

Penickova

Kristina Penickova

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (132)

Zhenikhova

Sonja Zhenikhova

Men's Singles - Round of 32

Kaylan Bigun (United States) vs Thomas Faurel (France)

Estimated 14:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (133)

Bigun

Kaylan Bigun

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (134)

Faurel

Thomas Faurel

Men's Singles - Round of 32

Andres Santamarta Roig (Spain) vs Maxim Mrva (Czech Republic)

Estimated 15:30

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (135)

Santamarta Roig

Andres Santamarta Roig

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (136)

Mrva

Maxim Mrva

Men's Singles - Round of 32

Matthew Forbes (United States) vs Naoya Honda (Japan)

Estimated 17:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (137)

Forbes

Matthew Forbes

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (138)

Honda

Naoya Honda

Women's Doubles - Round of 32

Emerson Jones (Australia) and Vittoria Paganetti (Italy) vs Eliska Tichackova (Czech Republic) and Lucie Urbanova (Czech Republic)

Estimated 18:30

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (139)

Jones

Emerson Jones

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (140)

Paganetti

Vittoria Paganetti

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (141)

Tichackova

Eliska Tichackova

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (142)

Urbanova

Lucie Urbanova

Court 7

Women's Singles - Round of 32

Tyra Caterina Grant (United States) vs Mayu Crossley (Japan)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (143)

Grant

Tyra Caterina Grant

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (144)

Crossley

Mayu Crossley

Women's Singles - Round of 32

Jeline Vandromme (Belgium) vs Annika Penickova (United States)

Estimated 12:30

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (145)

Vandromme

Jeline Vandromme

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (146)

Penickova

Annika Penickova

Women's Singles - Round of 32

Vendula Valdmannova (Czech Republic) vs Antonia Vergara Rivera (Chile)

Estimated 14:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (147)

Valdmannova

Vendula Valdmannova

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (148)

Vergara Rivera

Antonia Vergara Rivera

Men's Singles - Round of 32

Tianhui Zhang (China) vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer (Norway)

Estimated 15:30

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (149)

Zhang

Tianhui Zhang

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (150)

Budkov Kjaer

Nicolai Budkov Kjaer

Men's Singles - Round of 32

Reda Bennani (Morocco) vs Rafael Jodar (Spain)

Estimated 17:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (151)

Reda Bennani

Reda Bennani

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (152)

Jodar

Rafael Jodar

Women's Doubles - Round of 32

Joy De Zeeuw (Netherlands) and Rose Marie Nijkamp (Netherlands) vs Kaitlyn Rolls (United States) and Jeline Vandromme (Belgium)

Estimated 18:30

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (153)

De Zeeuw

Joy De Zeeuw

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (154)

Nijkamp

Rose Marie Nijkamp

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (155)

Rolls

Kaitlyn Rolls

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (156)

Vandromme

Jeline Vandromme

Court 8

Women's Singles - Round of 32

Luna Maria Cinalli (Argentina) vs Laura Samson (Czech Republic)

Estimated 12:30

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (157)

Cinalli

Luna Maria Cinalli

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (158)

Samson

Laura Samson

Men's Singles - Round of 32

Luke Hooper (Great Britain) vs Amir Omarkhanov (Kazakhstan)

Estimated 14:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (159)

Hooper

Luke Hooper

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (160)

Omarkhanov

Amir Omarkhanov

Men's Singles - Round of 32

Petr Brunclik (Czech Republic) vs Henry Bernet (Switzerland)

Estimated 15:30

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (161)

Brunclik

Petr Brunclik

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (162)

Bernet

Henry Bernet

Women's Doubles - Round of 32

Hephzibah Oluwadare (Great Britain) and Gabia Paskauskas (Great Britain) vs Thea Frodin (United States) and Shannon Lam (United States)

Estimated 18:30

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (163)

Oluwadare

Hephzibah Oluwadare

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (164)

Paskauskas

Gabia Paskauskas

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (165)

Frodin

Thea Frodin

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (166)

Lam

Shannon Lam

Court 9

Women's Singles - Round of 32

Iva Jovic (United States) vs Charo Esquiva Banuls (Spain)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (167)

Jovic

Iva Jovic

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (168)

Esquiva Banuls

Charo Esquiva Banuls

Women's Singles - Round of 32

Iva Ivanova (Bulgaria) vs Reina Goto (Japan)

Estimated 12:30

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (169)

Ivanova

Iva Ivanova

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (170)

Goto

Reina Goto

Men's Singles - Round of 32

Jagger Leach (United States) vs Jan ku*mstat (Czech Republic)

Estimated 14:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (171)

Leach

Jagger Leach

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (172)

ku*mstat

Jan ku*mstat

Men's Singles - Round of 32

Federico Cina (Italy) vs Kase Schinnerer (United States)

Estimated 15:30

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (173)

Cina

Federico Cina

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (174)

Schinnerer

Kase Schinnerer

Women's Doubles - Round of 32

Charo Esquiva Banuls (Spain) and Gaeul Jang (South Korea) vs Tyra Caterina Grant (United States) and Iva Jovic (United States)

Estimated 17:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (175)

Esquiva Banuls

Charo Esquiva Banuls

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (176)

Jang

Gaeul Jang

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (177)

Grant

Tyra Caterina Grant

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (178)

Jovic

Iva Jovic

Women's Doubles - Round of 32

Julie Pastikova (Czech Republic) and Julia Stusek (Germany) vs Mayu Crossley (Japan) and Akasha Urhobo (United States)

Estimated 18:30

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (179)

Pastikova

Julie Pastikova

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (180)

Stusek

Julia Stusek

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (181)

Crossley

Mayu Crossley

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (182)

Urhobo

Akasha Urhobo

Court 10

Women's Singles - Round of 32

Sonja Zhiyenbayeva (Kazakhstan) vs Ena Koike (Japan)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (183)

Zhiyenbayeva

Sonja Zhiyenbayeva

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (184)

Koike

Ena Koike

Men's Singles - Round of 32

William Rejchtman Vinciguerra (Sweden) vs Theo Papamalamis (France)

Estimated 15:45

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (185)

Rejchtman Vinciguerra

William Rejchtman Vinciguerra

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (186)

Papamalamis

Theo Papamalamis

Women's Doubles - Round of 32

Noemi Basiletti (Italy) and Lilli Tagger (Austria) vs Anna Maria Fedotova (Dominican Republic) and Tereza Krejcova (Czech Republic)

Estimated 17:15

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (187)

Noemi Basiletti

Noemi Basiletti

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (188)

Tagger

Lilli Tagger

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (189)

Fedotova

Anna Maria Fedotova

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (190)

Krejcova

Tereza Krejcova

Women's Doubles - Round of 32

Asylzhan Arystanbekova (Kazakhstan) and Sonja Zhiyenbayeva (Kazakhstan) vs Christasha McNeil (United States) and Mia Pohankova (Slovakia)

Estimated 18:45

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (191)

Asylzhan Arystanbekova

Asylzhan Arystanbekova

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (192)

Zhiyenbayeva

Sonja Zhiyenbayeva

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (193)

McNeil

Christasha McNeil

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (194)

Pohankova

Mia Pohankova

Court 11

Women's Singles - Round of 32

Renata Jamrichova (Slovakia) vs Noemi Basiletti (Italy)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (195)

Jamrichova

Renata Jamrichova

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (196)

Noemi Basiletti

Noemi Basiletti

Women's Singles - Round of 32

Eliska Tichackova (Czech Republic) vs Emerson Jones (Australia)

Estimated 12:30

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (197)

Tichackova

Eliska Tichackova

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (198)

Jones

Emerson Jones

Men's Singles - Round of 32

Mees Rottgering (Netherlands) vs Hayden Jones (Australia)

Estimated 14:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (199)

Mees Rottgering

Mees Rottgering

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (200)

Jones

Hayden Jones

Men's Singles - Round of 32

Cooper Woestendick (United States) vs Daniele Rapagnetta (Italy)

Estimated 15:30

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (201)

Woestendick

Cooper Woestendick

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (202)

Rapagnetta

Daniele Rapagnetta

Men's Singles - Round of 32

Nathan Trouve (France) vs Tomasz Berkieta (Poland)

Estimated 17:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (203)

Trouve

Nathan Trouve

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (204)

Tomasz Berkieta

Tomasz Berkieta

Women's Doubles - Round of 32

Daniela Piani (Great Britain) and Hollie Smart (Great Britain) vs Yelyzaveta Kotliar (Ukraine) and Monika Stankiewicz (Poland)

Estimated 18:30

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (205)

Piani

Daniela Piani

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (206)

Smart

Hollie Smart

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (207)

Kotliar

Yelyzaveta Kotliar

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (208)

Stankiewicz

Monika Stankiewicz

Court 14

Women's Doubles - Round of 32

Annika Penickova (United States) and Kristina Penickova (United States) vs Malak El Allami (Morocco) and Emily Sartz-Lunde (Norway)

Estimated 18:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (209)

Penickova

Annika Penickova

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (210)

Penickova

Kristina Penickova

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (211)

El Allami

Malak El Allami

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (212)

Emily Sartz-Lunde

Emily Sartz-Lunde

Court 16

Women's Doubles - Round of 32

Luna Maria Cinalli (Argentina) and Antonia Vergara Rivera (Chile) vs Mika Buchnik (Israel) and Olivia Carneiro (Brazil)

Estimated 17:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (213)

Cinalli

Luna Maria Cinalli

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (214)

Vergara Rivera

Antonia Vergara Rivera

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (215)

Buchnik

Mika Buchnik

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (216)

Carneiro

Olivia Carneiro

Court 17

Women's Doubles - Round of 32

Iva Ivanova (Bulgaria) and Wakana Sonobe (Japan) vs Victoria Luiza Barros (Brazil) and Teodora Kostovic (Serbia)

Estimated 17:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (217)

Ivanova

Iva Ivanova

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (218)

Sonobe

Wakana Sonobe

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (219)

Barros

Victoria Luiza Barros

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (220)

Kostovic

Teodora Kostovic

Women's Doubles - Round of 32

Alena Kovackova (Czech Republic) and Laura Samson (Czech Republic) vs Eva Maria Ionescu (Romania) and Lea Nilsson (Sweden)

Estimated 18:30

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (221)

Kovackova

Alena Kovackova

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (222)

Samson

Laura Samson

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (223)

Ionescu

Eva Maria Ionescu

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (224)

Nilsson

Lea Nilsson

Wimbledon Invitation

Court 8

Mixed Doubles - Round Round Robin

Todd Woodbridge (Australia) and Rennae Stubbs (Australia) vs Jonas Bjorkman (Sweden) and Anne Keothavong (Great Britain)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (225)

Woodbridge

Todd Woodbridge

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (226)

Stubbs

Rennae Stubbs

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (227)

Bjorkman

Jonas Bjorkman

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (228)

Keothavong

Anne Keothavong

Women's Doubles - Round Round Robin

Johanna Konta (Great Britain) and CoCo Vandeweghe (United States) vs Roberta Vinci (Italy) and Jie Zheng (China)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (229)

Konta

Johanna Konta

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (230)

Vandeweghe

CoCo Vandeweghe

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (231)

Vinci

Roberta Vinci

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (232)

Zheng

Jie Zheng

Court 16

Mixed Doubles - Round Round Robin

Richard Krajicek (Netherlands) and Conchita Martinez (Spain) vs Mansour Bahrami (Iran) and Alicia Molik (Australia)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (233)

Krajicek

Richard Krajicek

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (234)

Martinez

Conchita Martinez

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (235)

Bahrami

Mansour Bahrami

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (236)

Molik

Alicia Molik

Women's Doubles - Round Round Robin

Agnieszka Radwanska (Poland) and Francesca Schiavone (Italy) vs Cara Black (Zimbabwe) and Samantha Stosur (Australia)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (237)

Radwanska

Agnieszka Radwanska

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (238)

Schiavone

Francesca Schiavone

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (239)

Black

Cara Black

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (240)

Stosur

Samantha Stosur

Men's Doubles - Round Round Robin

James Blake (United States) and Bruno Soares (Brazil) vs Jeremy Chardy (France) and Feliciano Lopez (Spain)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (241)

Blake

James Blake

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (242)

Soares

Bruno Soares

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (243)

Chardy

Jeremy Chardy

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (244)

F Lopez

Feliciano Lopez

Men's Doubles - Round Round Robin

Juan Sebastian Cabal (Colombia) and Robert Farah (Colombia) vs Jamie Delgado (Great Britain) and Sebastien Grosjean (France)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (245)

Cabal

Juan Sebastian Cabal

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (246)

Farah

Robert Farah

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (247)

Delgado

Jamie Delgado

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (248)

Grosjean

Sebastien Grosjean

Court 18

Women's Doubles - Round Round Robin

Ashleigh Barty (Australia) and Casey Dellacqua (Australia) vs Andrea Petkovic (Germany) and Magdalena Rybarikova (Slovakia)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (249)

Barty

Ashleigh Barty

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (250)

Dellacqua

Casey Dellacqua

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (251)

Petkovic

Andrea Petkovic

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (252)

Magdalena Rybarikova

Magdalena Rybarikova

To Be Arranged 2

Women's Doubles - Round Round Robin

Kim Clijsters (Belgium) and Martina Hingis (Switzerland) vs Daniela Hantuchova (Slovakia) and Laura Robson (Great Britain)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (253)

Clijsters

Kim Clijsters

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (254)

Hingis

Martina Hingis

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (255)

Hantuchova

Daniela Hantuchova

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (256)

Robson

Laura Robson

Men's Doubles - Round Round Robin

Bob Bryan (United States) and Mike Bryan (United States) vs Marcos Baghdatis (Cyprus) and Xavier Malisse (Belgium)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (257)

Bryan

Bob Bryan

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (258)

Bryan

Mike Bryan

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (259)

Baghdatis

Marcos Baghdatis

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (260)

Malisse

Xavier Malisse

Mixed Doubles - Round Round Robin

Greg Rusedski (Great Britain) and Iva Majoli (Croatia) vs Mark Woodforde (Australia) and Dominika Cibulkova (Slovakia)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (261)

Rusedski

Greg Rusedski

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (262)

Majoli

Iva Majoli

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (263)

Woodforde

Mark Woodforde

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (264)

Cibulkova

Dominika Cibulkova

Men's Doubles - Round Round Robin

Tommy Haas (Germany) and Mark Philippoussis (Australia) vs Kevin Anderson (South Africa) and Lleyton Hewitt (Australia)

Estimated 11:00

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (265)

Haas

Tommy Haas

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (266)

Philippoussis

Mark Philippoussis

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (267)

Anderson

Kevin Anderson

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (268)

Hewitt

Lleyton Hewitt

Scores & Schedule - Tennis - BBC Sport (2024)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Nathanial Hackett

Last Updated:

Views: 6048

Rating: 4.1 / 5 (52 voted)

Reviews: 83% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Nathanial Hackett

Birthday: 1997-10-09

Address: Apt. 935 264 Abshire Canyon, South Nerissachester, NM 01800

Phone: +9752624861224

Job: Forward Technology Assistant

Hobby: Listening to music, Shopping, Vacation, Baton twirling, Flower arranging, Blacksmithing, Do it yourself

Introduction: My name is Nathanial Hackett, I am a lovely, curious, smiling, lively, thoughtful, courageous, lively person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.